Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Camberley Rugby Football Club app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Camberley 2
Maidenhead 2
D Neal, W Hopkins (2), A Musa, J Fleet, A Bentham
Tries
K Hoggard (4)
Conversions
Sat 15 Sep 15:00 - The Zoo Sports Shield - Division 3 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Sub On
James Kinnell is substituted on for Camberley 2
65:00 Try 36 - 0
Antony Bentham scores for Camberley 2
65:00 Conversion 38 - 0
Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
58:00 Try 31 - 0
James Fleet scores for Camberley 2
56:00 Try 24 - 0
Will Hopkins scores for Camberley 2
56:00 Conversion 26 - 0
Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
40:00 Sub On
Rhys Griffith is substituted on for Camberley 2
40:00 Sub On
Roger Wood is substituted on for Camberley 2
40:00 Sub On
James Armstrong is substituted on for Camberley 2
End of period 1
32:00 Try 17 - 0
Adam Musa scores for Camberley 2
32:00 Conversion 19 - 0
Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
22:00 Try 12 - 0
Will Hopkins scores for Camberley 2
15:00 Try 5 - 0
Dan Neal scores for Camberley 2
15:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Key moments

15:00
Try Dan Neal scores for Camberley 2
15:00
Conversion Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
22:00
Try Will Hopkins scores for Camberley 2
32:00
Try Adam Musa scores for Camberley 2
32:00
Conversion Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
56:00
Try Will Hopkins scores for Camberley 2
56:00
Conversion Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
58:00
Try James Fleet scores for Camberley 2
65:00
Try Antony Bentham scores for Camberley 2
65:00
Conversion Kiwi Hoggard kicks a conversion for Camberley 2
Replay game

As it happened

  • Camberley 2
  • Maidenhead 2
  • 0
  • Dan Neal Try 15:00'
  • Kiwi Hoggard Conversion 15:00'
  • Will Hopkins Try 22:00'
  • Adam Musa Try 32:00'
  • Kiwi Hoggard Conversion 32:00'
  • Rhys Griffith Sub On 40:00'
  • Roger Wood Sub On 40:00'
  • James Armstrong Sub On 40:00'
  • Will Hopkins Try 56:00'
  • Kiwi Hoggard Conversion 56:00'
  • James Fleet Try 58:00'
  • Antony Bentham Try 65:00'
  • Kiwi Hoggard Conversion 65:00'
  • James Kinnell Sub On 70:00'

Team selection

Hoggard, Kiwi Hoggard, Kiwi
Fleet, James Fleet, James
Bourak, Omar Bourak, Omar
Hopkins, Will Hopkins, Will
Priest, Frank Priest, Frank
Bentham, Antony Bentham, Antony
Melish, Matty Melish, Matty
Grosvenor, Ed Grosvenor, Ed
Brooks, Harry Brooks, Harry
Wilmington, Greg Wilmington, Greg
Bryant, Darryll Bryant, Darryll
Bryant, Lewis Bryant, Lewis
Harvey, Dan Harvey, Dan
Musa, Adam Musa, Adam
Neal, Dan Neal, Dan

League round up

Other Division 3 results

Cobham 2
45
10

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Camberley 2 8 38
2. Brighton 2 5 17
3. Cobham 2 5 15
4. Chobham 2 3 11
5. Havant 2 4 11
6. Maidenhead 2 2 6
7. London Cornish 2 2 6

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors